26 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/I / /
Acct#
011135
Owner
STACK KEVIN M
Assessment
$1,015,900
Appraisal
$1,015,900
PID
9890
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,000$296,900$1,015,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,000$296,900$1,015,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTACK KEVIN M
Co-OwnerSEMAN VICTORIA M
Address26 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$645,000
Book & Page 17545/0581
Sale Date08/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STACK KEVIN M$645,00017545/058108/21/2017
MICHAELS JOHN J/SUSAN M$502,00016891/053203/20/2014
BRIGHT PETER A/LAUREL D$525,00015919/060208/13/2010
DE PROPERTIES LLC$373,00015787/009112/16/2009
FV-1 INC$015777-777/010/02/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,239
Replacement Cost: $872,684
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$706,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,590 1,590
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,014 1,014
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,014 203
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,014 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 356 0
   6,380 3,239

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$296,900
Appraised Value$296,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,100$296,900$908,000
2023$611,100$227,700$838,800
2022$611,100$202,900$814,000
2021$512,300$163,300$675,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,100$296,900$908,000
2023$611,100$227,700$838,800
2022$611,100$202,900$814,000
2021$512,300$163,300$675,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps