28 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/J / /
Acct#
011136
Owner
CAVARETTA MICHAEL T/KRISTIN A
Assessment
$1,241,900
Appraisal
$1,241,900
PID
9891
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$942,900$299,000$1,241,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$942,900$299,000$1,241,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVARETTA MICHAEL T/KRISTIN A
Co-Owner
Address28 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$699,000
Book & Page 18117/836
Sale Date12/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAVARETTA MICHAEL T/KRISTIN A$699,00018117/83612/05/2019
LAWLOR MICHAEL J/JODIE B$84,9009429/020804/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 5,276
Replacement Cost: $1,122,815
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$931,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,947 1,947
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,670 1,670
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,670 1,253
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 811 406
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 449 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 277 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 578 0
   8,714 5,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$299,000
Appraised Value$299,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$840,900$299,000$1,139,900
2023$840,900$229,200$1,070,100
2022$787,100$204,300$991,400
2021$665,400$164,400$829,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$840,900$299,000$1,139,900
2023$840,900$229,200$1,070,100
2022$787,100$204,300$991,400
2021$665,400$164,400$829,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps