9 STONERIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 STONERIDGE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0085/ 0016/ /
Acct#
011141
Owner
STANTON JOHN F/MARY E
Assessment
$395,400
Appraisal
$395,400
PID
9895
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$259,200$395,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$259,200$395,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANTON JOHN F/MARY E
Co-Owner
Address9 STONERIDGE LN UNIT 16
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$198,800
Book & Page 16601/0737
Sale Date05/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STANTON JOHN F/MARY E$198,80016601/073705/17/2013
CHARLAND JOHN J$204,00015751/079410/27/2009
FOY CAROL A$205,00015457/063307/18/2008
ADREANI EARL E/ANNMARIE T$191,10012061/023010/10/2002
GG REALTY TRUST$74,4009868/000707/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $162,792
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super91
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
   912 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$259,200
Appraised Value$259,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  176.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,200$237,600$373,800
2023$303,000$23,200$326,200
2022$302,400$23,700$326,100
2021$274,900$15,800$290,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,200$237,600$373,800
2023$303,000$23,200$326,200
2022$302,400$23,700$326,100
2021$274,900$15,800$290,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000
202531VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps