4 RIDGEWOOD TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 RIDGEWOOD TRAIL
Mblu
0094/ 0091/ / /
Acct#
001011
Owner
BOUDREAU MARY J/MARK L
Assessment
$795,400
Appraisal
$795,400
PID
990
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$435,300$795,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$435,300$795,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUDREAU MARY J/MARK L
Co-Owner
Address108 BAY STATE RD
ARLINGTON, MA 02474
Sale Price$570,000
Book & Page 18943/468
Sale Date01/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOUDREAU MARY J/MARK L$570,00018943/46801/28/2022
BUTLER DAVID L/CRYSTAL A TRUSTEES$016938/051909/22/2014
BUTLER DAVID L/CRYSTAL A$52,0002900/000303/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,793
Replacement Cost: $469,576
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,052 1,052
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
CRLBSMT CRAWL 64 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 528 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 988 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 668 0
   4,848 1,793

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$435,300
Appraised Value$435,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,500$406,300$728,800
2023$322,500$367,600$690,100
2022$301,900$304,700$606,600
2021$233,200$161,200$394,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,500$406,300$728,800
2023$322,500$367,600$690,100
2022$301,900$304,700$606,600
2021$233,200$161,200$394,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps