9 STONERIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 STONERIDGE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0085/ 0023/ /
Acct#
011148
Owner
LAWLESS RICHARD T/HIGGINS PAULA S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$394,500
Appraisal
$394,500
PID
9902
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,300$259,200$394,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,300$259,200$394,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWLESS RICHARD T/HIGGINS PAULA S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLAWLESS HIGGINS NOMINEE TRUST
Address159 HILLCREST RD
NEEDHAM, MA 02492
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17040/0082
Sale Date06/16/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAWLESS RICHARD T/HIGGINS PAULA S TRUSTEES$017040/008206/16/2015
HIGGINS PAULA S$228,00014427/044903/30/2005
MCNAMARA PAUL E/SOLOMON JANE M$89,9009539/003105/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $162,792
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super91
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
   912 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$259,200
Appraised Value$259,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  64.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,300$237,600$372,900
2023$302,100$23,900$326,000
2022$302,100$24,400$326,500
2021$274,600$16,300$290,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,300$237,600$372,900
2023$302,100$23,900$326,000
2022$302,100$24,400$326,500
2021$274,600$16,300$290,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps