17 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/S / /
Acct#
011161
Owner
ROHRER J TYLER/MARILENE
Assessment
$914,300
Appraisal
$914,300
PID
9909
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,600$301,700$914,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,600$301,700$914,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROHRER J TYLER/MARILENE
Co-Owner
Address17 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$89,000
Book & Page 9701/0157
Sale Date09/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROHRER J TYLER/MARILENE$89,0009701/015709/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,214
Replacement Cost: $752,134
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 560 560
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 552 414
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 290 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 374 0
   6,248 3,214

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$301,700
Appraised Value$301,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,000$301,700$811,700
2023$522,700$231,300$754,000
2022$522,700$206,200$728,900
2021$437,200$165,900$603,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,000$301,700$811,700
2023$522,700$231,300$754,000
2022$522,700$206,200$728,900
2021$437,200$165,900$603,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps