21 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 PINE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
001012
Owner
LIBBY KEVIN R/KATHARINE A
Assessment
$664,300
Appraisal
$664,300
PID
991
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$389,600$664,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$389,600$664,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLIBBY KEVIN R/KATHARINE A
Co-Owner
Address21 PINE ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$482,500
Book & Page 17755/0242
Sale Date07/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIBBY KEVIN R/KATHARINE A$482,50017755/024207/13/2018
ASH KENNETH S/WENDY J$30,0008352/018107/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $359,747
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 592 296
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 368 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,120 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$363,600$613,300
2023$252,900$329,000$581,900
2022$238,000$272,700$510,700
2021$202,300$238,100$440,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$363,600$613,300
2023$252,900$329,000$581,900
2022$238,000$272,700$510,700
2021$202,300$238,100$440,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps