38 WINDMILL ACRES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 WINDMILL ACRES
Mblu
0071/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
011164
Owner
KELLEY JENNIFER/BENJAMIN EARL
Assessment
$850,400
Appraisal
$850,400
PID
9912
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,300$284,100$850,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,300$284,100$850,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY JENNIFER/BENJAMIN EARL
Co-Owner
Address38 WINDMILL ACRES
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$825,000
Book & Page 19614/176
Sale Date02/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLEY JENNIFER/BENJAMIN EARL$825,00019614/17602/28/2025
LEROUX RICHARD/KATHRYN H$13,6489571/028407/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,200
Replacement Cost: $678,052
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,280 1,280
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 640 640
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,280 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 640 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 270 0
   5,790 3,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$284,100
Appraised Value$284,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,500$284,100$755,600
2023$471,500$217,800$689,300
2022$471,500$194,100$665,600
2021$394,500$156,200$550,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,500$284,100$755,600
2023$471,500$217,800$689,300
2022$471,500$194,100$665,600
2021$394,500$156,200$550,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps