16 HOSPITAL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 HOSPITAL DRIVE
Mblu
0050/ 0034/ 000B/ /
Acct#
011168
Owner
YORK OFFICE REALITY GROUP LLC
Assessment
$987,200
Appraisal
$987,200
PID
9916
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,200$550,000$987,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,200$550,000$987,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK OFFICE REALITY GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address1900 LAFAYETTE RD STE F
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03802
Sale Price$585,000
Book & Page 14589/0698
Sale Date09/06/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK OFFICE REALITY GROUP LLC$585,00014589/069809/06/2005
WAGWRIGHT LLC$424,7019381/001403/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,835
Replacement Cost: $525,472
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:6
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super500
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,835 3,835
   3,835 3,835

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET3835.00 S.F.$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3421
DescriptionPROF CONDO MDL-06  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$550,000
Appraised Value$550,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,100$475,000$833,100
2023$908,600$0$908,600
2022$908,600$0$908,600
2021$599,200$0$599,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,100$475,000$833,100
2023$908,600$0$908,600
2022$908,600$0$908,600
2021$599,200$0$599,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps