16 CHICKADEE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 CHICKADEE DRIVE
Mblu
0094/A 0026/ / /
Acct#
011180
Owner
REYNOLDS ALISON
Assessment
$742,000
Appraisal
$742,000
PID
9923
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,600$215,400$742,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,600$215,400$742,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS ALISON
Co-OwnerDAISY MICHAEL
Address16 CHICKADEE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$770,000
Book & Page 19430/698
Sale Date04/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REYNOLDS ALISON$770,00019430/69804/29/2024
TRAESTER JOSEPH J TRUSTEE$651,00018891/13712/03/2021
SMITH NANCY C$400,00014308/030511/18/2004
SNOW KENNETH L$258,0809651/022608/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,968
Replacement Cost: $624,687
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,184 888
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 184 0
PTOPATIO 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,760 2,968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$215,400
Appraised Value$215,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,200$215,400$632,600
2023$398,700$215,400$614,100
2022$398,700$215,400$614,100
2021$330,900$159,100$490,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,200$215,400$632,600
2023$398,700$215,400$614,100
2022$398,700$215,400$614,100
2021$330,900$159,100$490,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps