9 SUMMER BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SUMMER BREEZE
Mblu
0031/ 0052/A / /
Acct#
011185
Owner
CAPOBIANCO CHRISTOPHER/DAWN
Assessment
$601,100
Appraisal
$601,100
PID
9928
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$370,500$601,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$370,500$601,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPOBIANCO CHRISTOPHER/DAWN
Co-Owner
Address10 TEMI RD
HUDSON, MA 01749
Sale Price$369,900
Book & Page 18075/305
Sale Date10/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPOBIANCO CHRISTOPHER/DAWN$369,90018075/30510/18/2019
OLSZYNA SCOTT A TRUSTEE$014886/095706/30/2006
OLSZYNA SCOTT A$014886/095306/30/2006
OLSZYNA DOROTHEA R/SCOTT A TRS$010762/024707/03/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,015
Replacement Cost: $269,052
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 432 151
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 583 0
SLBSLAB 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   3,051 1,015

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,500$345,800$552,300
2023$206,500$312,900$519,400
2022$192,600$259,400$452,000
2021$161,300$226,400$387,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,500$345,800$552,300
2023$206,500$312,900$519,400
2022$192,600$259,400$452,000
2021$161,300$226,400$387,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps