414 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0007/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
001017
Owner
PAQUETTE JESSICA
Assessment
$1,109,700
Appraisal
$1,109,700
PID
996
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$599,700$1,109,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$599,700$1,109,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPAQUETTE JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address6 PEMBROKE WAY
BEDFORD, NH 03110
Sale Price$1,337,500
Book & Page 19536/840
Sale Date10/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAQUETTE JESSICA$1,337,50019536/84010/18/2024
AMELOTTE PAUL$019194/87401/27/2023
AMELOTTE PAUL/JOAN$380,0009024/028409/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,822
Replacement Cost: $685,026
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,338 1,338
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,122 1,122
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 483 362
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 483 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,122 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,900 2,822

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.27
Frontage
Land$599,700
Appraised Value$599,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,000$599,700$1,069,700
2023$470,000$410,800$880,800
2022$432,700$410,800$843,500
2021$363,300$267,400$630,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,000$599,700$1,069,700
2023$470,000$410,800$880,800
2022$432,700$410,800$843,500
2021$363,300$267,400$630,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps