2 HOUSEWRIGHT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HOUSEWRIGHT ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0051/C / /
Acct#
011270
Owner
MALINOSKI MARK A/AMY
Assessment
$624,300
Appraisal
$624,300
PID
9977
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$158,600$624,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$158,600$624,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMALINOSKI MARK A/AMY
Co-Owner
Address2 HOUSEWRIGHT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16979/0092
Sale Date02/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALINOSKI MARK A/AMY$016979/009202/26/2015
MALINOSKI MARK A$366,70016831/053906/02/2014
PERRIN JAMES$190,32410849/024905/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,557
Replacement Cost: $556,900
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,249 1,249
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,228 1,228
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 960 720
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 720 360
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 114 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 663 0
   5,462 3,557

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,100$158,600$575,700
2023$427,100$132,200$559,300
2022$399,700$132,200$531,900
2021$335,000$118,800$453,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,100$158,600$575,700
2023$427,100$132,200$559,300
2022$399,700$132,200$531,900
2021$335,000$118,800$453,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps