23 EASTERN POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 EASTERN POINT ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0036/A / /
Acct#
011274
Owner
CORIENT TRUST COMPANY LLC -TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,485,300
Appraisal
$1,485,300
PID
9978
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$1,067,800$1,485,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$1,067,800$1,485,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORIENT TRUST COMPANY LLC -TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBOLTON TRUST FIND A-2 FOR BENEFIT OF MELISSA D GERRITY
Address212 S MAIN AVE
SIOUX FALLS, SD 57104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19550/914
Sale Date11/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORIENT TRUST COMPANY LLC -TRUSTEE$019550/91411/07/2024
EATON VANCE TRUST CO TRUSTEE$017998/67607/19/2019
KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOC TRUSTEE$017228/096305/06/2016
GERRITY JAMES F III$1,963,00017128/010609/01/2015
GERRITY JAMES F III ET AL TRUSTEES$017128/009608/31/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $311,083
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
FATATTIC, FINISHED 896 179
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,808 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Land$1,067,800
Appraised Value$1,067,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$1001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  400.00 S.F.$18,0001
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  896.00 S.F.$156,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,800$1,025,000$1,372,800
2023$347,800$896,900$1,244,700
2022$274,000$851,800$1,125,800
2021$251,700$797,100$1,048,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,800$1,025,000$1,372,800
2023$347,800$896,900$1,244,700
2022$274,000$851,800$1,125,800
2021$251,700$797,100$1,048,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps