1 BLUEFINN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BLUEFINN WAY
Mblu
0006/ 0004/F / /
Acct#
011278
Owner
VENTOLA ANTHONY/LEE B
Assessment
$816,600
Appraisal
$816,600
PID
9982
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$277,800$816,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$277,800$816,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTOLA ANTHONY/LEE B
Co-Owner
Address432 SUMMER AVE
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/2012
Sale Date04/01/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VENTOLA ANTHONY/LEE B$00001/201204/01/2012
YORK TOWN OF$015879/073306/15/2010
VENTOLA ANTHONY/LEE B$33,5009558/021807/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $612,231
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,136 1,136
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,136 1,136
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,136 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 1,120 0
   4,848 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$277,800
Appraised Value$277,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,500$277,800$751,300
2023$478,600$201,700$680,300
2022$483,700$201,700$685,400
2021$382,800$156,900$539,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,500$277,800$751,300
2023$478,600$201,700$680,300
2022$483,700$201,700$685,400
2021$382,800$156,900$539,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps