1 CIMMERON CITY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CIMMERON CITY DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0040/E / /
Acct#
011282
Owner
LAFLEUR YUEYING/WILLIAM J
Assessment
$845,000
Appraisal
$845,000
PID
9985
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,500$211,500$845,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,500$211,500$845,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFLEUR YUEYING/WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address1 CIMMERON CITY DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16754/0735
Sale Date12/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAFLEUR YUEYING/WILLIAM J$016754/073512/17/2013
LAFLEUR WILLIAM J$016419/024009/17/2012
LAFLEUR WILLIAM J$014735/042701/14/2006
LAFLEUR WILLIAM J$014696/042212/06/2005
LAFLEUR WILLIAM J$014646/076510/21/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,983
Replacement Cost: $731,160
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$621,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,459 1,459
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,355 1,355
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 484 169
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 148 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,355 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   5,621 2,983

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNIT$12,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Land$211,500
Appraised Value$211,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$572,500$211,500$784,000
2023$584,500$132,200$716,700
2022$557,400$132,200$689,600
2021$469,600$118,800$588,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$572,500$211,500$784,000
2023$584,500$132,200$716,700
2022$557,400$132,200$689,600
2021$469,600$118,800$588,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$12,000
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps