139 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0042/B / /
Acct#
011285
Owner
DREW JASON F/SARAH J
Assessment
$693,600
Appraisal
$693,600
PID
9988
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,200$221,400$693,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,200$221,400$693,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDREW JASON F/SARAH J
Co-Owner
Address139 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16221/0486
Sale Date12/07/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DREW JASON F/SARAH J$016221/048612/07/2011
DREW JASON F$016221/048412/01/2011
DREW JENNIFER/JASON F$178,7009946/007501/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $391,885
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 468 468
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 468 0
   2,808 2,106
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 516
Replacement Cost: $155,018
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 432 324
BASFIRST FLOOR 192 192
CRLBSMT CRAWL 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 432 0
PTOPATIO 320 0
   1,568 516

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$221,400
Appraised Value$221,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,700$221,400$644,100
2023$424,200$173,100$597,300
2022$398,200$173,100$571,300
2021$340,200$140,900$481,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,700$221,400$644,100
2023$424,200$173,100$597,300
2022$398,200$173,100$571,300
2021$340,200$140,900$481,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps