36 COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0038/B / /
Acct#
011286
Owner
MCCADDIN DEBORAH TRUSTEE
Assessment
$840,500
Appraisal
$840,500
PID
9989
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,100$154,400$840,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,100$154,400$840,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCADDIN DEBORAH TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKELLAR JAY TRUSTEE
Address36 COUNTY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11560/0029
Sale Date04/11/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCADDIN DEBORAH TRUSTEE$011560/002904/11/2002
KELLAR JAY A$255,0009887/017401/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,159
Replacement Cost: $826,686
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,414 1,414
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,294 1,294
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 961 961
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 980 490
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 288 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 616 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 303 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 930 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,008 0
   7,794 4,159

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$154,400
Appraised Value$154,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,600$154,400$725,000
2023$570,600$128,700$699,300
2022$570,600$134,900$705,500
2021$476,700$127,200$603,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,600$154,400$725,000
2023$570,600$128,700$699,300
2022$570,600$134,900$705,500
2021$476,700$127,200$603,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps