138 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0016/G / /
Acct#
011287
Owner
GIBBS DIANNA M
Assessment
$870,700
Appraisal
$870,700
PID
9990
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,800$222,900$870,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,800$222,900$870,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBS DIANNA M
Co-Owner
Address138 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$570,000
Book & Page 15329/0232
Sale Date12/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIBBS DIANNA M$570,00015329/023212/21/2007
HARPSTER JEFFREY D$435,00013174/025507/11/2003
PAOLINI JAMES M$59,5009888/008702/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $769,469
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$638,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,120 560
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
SLBSLAB 196 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   5,610 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Frontage
Land$222,900
Appraised Value$222,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$607,700$222,900$830,600
2023$607,700$139,300$747,000
2022$559,700$139,300$699,000
2021$470,400$131,300$601,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$607,700$222,900$830,600
2023$607,700$139,300$747,000
2022$559,700$139,300$699,000
2021$470,400$131,300$601,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps