136 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0016/H / /
Acct#
011288
Owner
HENRY BERNADETTE/JOHN R
Assessment
$705,600
Appraisal
$705,600
PID
9991
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,800$206,800$705,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,800$206,800$705,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY BERNADETTE/JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address136 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$54,900
Book & Page 9713/0019
Sale Date09/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENRY BERNADETTE/JOHN R$54,9009713/001909/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $596,770
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,152 1,152
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 21 0
   4,341 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Land$206,800
Appraised Value$206,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,700$206,800$666,500
2023$459,700$129,300$589,000
2022$433,400$129,300$562,700
2021$364,000$121,800$485,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,700$206,800$666,500
2023$459,700$129,300$589,000
2022$433,400$129,300$562,700
2021$364,000$121,800$485,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps