134 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0016/I / /
Acct#
011289
Owner
MACGLASHING MARK C/LISA Y
Assessment
$679,100
Appraisal
$679,100
PID
9992
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,000$207,100$679,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,000$207,100$679,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMACGLASHING MARK C/LISA Y
Co-Owner
Address134 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$48,900
Book & Page 9672/0219
Sale Date09/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACGLASHING MARK C/LISA Y$48,9009672/021909/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,716
Replacement Cost: $553,633
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 588 588
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 210 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 476 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 42 0
   4,020 2,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Land$207,100
Appraised Value$207,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,700$207,100$599,800
2023$392,700$129,400$522,100
2022$392,100$129,400$521,500
2021$327,700$122,000$449,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,700$207,100$599,800
2023$392,700$129,400$522,100
2022$392,100$129,400$521,500
2021$327,700$122,000$449,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps