128 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0016/L / /
Acct#
011290
Owner
YOUNG KENNETH/NIRA
Assessment
$663,200
Appraisal
$663,200
PID
9993
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$206,600$663,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$206,600$663,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG KENNETH/NIRA
Co-Owner
Address128 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$580,000
Book & Page 18812/157
Sale Date09/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG KENNETH/NIRA$580,00018812/15709/20/2021
MAROTTA HELEN M/GEORGE E SR$219,0009899/001801/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $540,994
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 396 396
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
PTOPATIO 400 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 936 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 540 0
   4,820 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Land$206,600
Appraised Value$206,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  84.00 S.F.$8001
WDKDECK/FAIR  48.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,000$206,600$587,600
2023$381,000$129,200$510,200
2022$379,500$129,200$508,700
2021$314,300$121,700$436,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,000$206,600$587,600
2023$381,000$129,200$510,200
2022$379,500$129,200$508,700
2021$314,300$121,700$436,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps