162 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0016/N / /
Acct#
011291
Owner
CLARK JEAN M
Assessment
$610,400
Appraisal
$610,400
PID
9994
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,000$209,400$610,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,000$209,400$610,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK JEAN M
Co-Owner
Address1 MEADOW FARMS RD
W HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$55,000
Book & Page 9518/0180
Sale Date06/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK JEAN M$55,0009518/018006/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $468,011
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FOPPORCH, OPEN 464 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 350 0
   4,062 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Land$209,400
Appraised Value$209,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,100$209,400$568,500
2023$359,100$130,900$490,000
2022$336,100$130,900$467,000
2021$291,600$123,400$415,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,100$209,400$568,500
2023$359,100$130,900$490,000
2022$336,100$130,900$467,000
2021$291,600$123,400$415,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps