5 KESTREL CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 KESTREL CIRCLE
Mblu
0094/A 0034/ / /
Acct#
011297
Owner
ADREANI EARL E/ANNMARIE T TRUSTEES
Assessment
$813,700
Appraisal
$813,700
PID
9999
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,200$214,500$813,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,200$214,500$813,700

Owner of Record
OwnerADREANI EARL E/ANNMARIE T TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerADREANI FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address110 PARK ST UNIT 8
W ROXBURY, MA 02132
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18030/740
Sale Date07/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADREANI EARL E/ANNMARIE T TRUSTEES$018030/74007/24/2019
ADREANI EARL E/ANNMARIE T TRUSTEES$500,00017721/036105/25/2018
SUMMERLIN JESSE A/ERICA A C$439,00016582/027604/04/2013
DIETRICH ROBIN E$016569/085404/04/2013
DIETRICH BRENT B/ROBIN E$346,4809926/033103/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $706,605
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,328 996
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 672 672
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 420 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 656 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   5,124 2,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNIT$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$214,500
Appraised Value$214,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,300$214,500$750,800
2023$529,300$214,500$743,800
2022$495,500$214,500$710,000
2021$415,500$158,400$573,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,300$214,500$750,800
2023$529,300$214,500$743,800
2022$495,500$214,500$710,000
2021$415,500$158,400$573,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps