999 BROAD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
999 BROAD ST
Mblu
35/ 925/ 2/ /
Acct#
E--0001355
Owner
BRIDGEPORT CITY OF
Assessment
$38,808,340
Appraisal
$55,440,500
PID
6096
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,550,160$1,890,340$55,440,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,485,100$1,323,240$38,808,340

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGEPORT CITY OF
Co-Owner
Address45 LYON TERRACE
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06604
Sale Price$1,120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3917/0345
Sale Date05/22/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIDGEPORT CITY OF$1,120,000 3917/0345 05/22/1998
TRIPLE 9 OF BROAD STREET INC$0 3082/0079 12/31/1992
MECHANICS & FARMERS SAVINGS$0 2864/0133 12/26/1990
DADDARIO F FRANCIS EST$0 2705/0247 08/25/1989
DADDARIO F FRANCIS EST F LEE$0 2297/0158 05/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 216,972
Replacement Cost: $67,239,996
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,774,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:City Hall
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy:2.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-Cast Concr
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Ceram Clay Til
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Bldg Use:Mun Com Bldg Mdl 94
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Baths:0
Ttl Half Baths:0
Ttl Xtra Fix:0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 144,648 144,648
BASFirst Floor 72,324 72,324
CANCanopy 3,240 0
FOPOpen Porch 574 0
PTOPatio 6,994 0
UBMUnfin Basement 72,324 0
   300,104 216,972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet216972.00 SF$551,3301
ESCLEscalators2.00 UNITS$190,9601
ELV2Pass8.00 STOPS$381,9201
ELV2Pass8.00 STOPS$381,9201
ATMATM2.00 UNITS$75,4601

Land
Land Use
Use Code922
DescriptionMun Com Bldg Mdl 94  
ZoneDX2
NeighborhoodCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,323,240
Appraised Value$1,890,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  72324.00 SF$151,8801
LTLight2Double10.00 UNITS$26,4001
LTLight1Single6.00 UNITS$12,6001
FN1Fence, Chain44 ft370.00 LF$2,8901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,550,160$1,890,340$55,440,500
2024$29,749,440$1,608,130$31,357,570
2023$29,749,440$1,608,130$31,357,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,485,100$1,323,240$38,808,340
2024$20,824,600$1,125,690$21,950,290
2023$20,824,600$1,125,690$21,950,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps