489 MAIN BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
489 MAIN BOULEVARD
Tax Map
09/ 05/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00010009
Owner
ISLAMOVIC, HASAN
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$237,500
PID
10009
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,300$72,200$237,500

Owner of Record
OwnerISLAMOVIC, HASAN
Co-Owner
Address
489 MAIN BLVD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2452-1290
Sale Date11/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ISLAMOVIC, HASAN; ISLAMOVIC, NURIJE$72,000 2452-129011/03/2012
KOVACSI, CHARLES J$35,000 2379-224708/18/2010
SUSQUEHANNA BANK PA$1 2372-030705/03/2010
JIM & JIM EPICENTER INC$200,000 2294-204503/06/2008
ISLANDS PARADISE LLC$149,900 2044-025605/29/2003
LESCOWITCH J&LUPCHO D&WILCOX A$161,000 0791-016512/20/1999
NEW CAROUSEL INC$0 1253-029103/17/1978
KRICK, A & M$0 0887-054509/15/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 5,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,510 2,510
RSTRestaurant 2,510 2,510
   5,020 5,020
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RST02Restaurant(2) 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 900
   2,700 2,700
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OCAOutdoor Covered Area 360 360
   360 360
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:0.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 1,392 1,392
   1,392 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Deeded Acres7.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,935$23,175$33,110
2024$9,935$23,175$33,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps