35 HEMLOCK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
35 HEMLOCK DR
Tax Map
09/ 06/ 0001/ 015/
Control#
00010048
Owner
PAISLEY, JEFFREY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$324,900
PID
10048
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,400$20,500$324,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAISLEY, JEFFREY J
Co-Owner
Address
35 HEMLOCK DR
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2092-2329
Sale Date04/15/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAISLEY, JEFFREY J; PAISLEY, LORI L$158,000 2092-232904/15/2004
ROTH, BARBARA A; ROTH, RICHARD W$1 0889-024005/12/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,920 1,920
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,920 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 224 0
   5,000 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,935$10,000$63,935
2024$53,935$10,000$63,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps