SCHOOLHOUSE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SCHOOLHOUSE RD
Tax Map
09/ 06/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00010054
Owner
BIROS UTILITIES INC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$219,800
PID
10054
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,000$30,800$219,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBIROS UTILITIES INC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 94
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1072-0279
Sale Date01/11/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIROS UTILITIES INC$100,000 1072-027901/11/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,280 2,280
   2,280 2,280
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 720
   720 720

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Quonse40 QuonsetMMetal2840.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,355$11,000$42,355
2024$31,355$11,000$42,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps