993 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
993 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
09/ 06/ 0004/ 004/
Control#
00010057
Owner
KAKALEY, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,100
PID
10057
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,500$25,600$214,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKAKALEY, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner993 CENTER ST
AddressPO BOX 67
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1652-0309
Sale Date03/26/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAKALEY, MICHAEL J$1 1652-030903/26/1996
KAKALEY, M J & K$2,200 1099-089007/02/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,107
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,107 1,107
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,107 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 187 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
SLBR-SLAB 204 0
   3,181 1,107

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,420$10,000$36,420
2024$26,420$10,000$36,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps