62 E BRANDON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
62 E BRANDON STREET
Tax Map
09/ 06/ 0008/ 002/
Control#
00010076
Owner
STITZER, AMANDA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$425,200
PID
10076
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,000$30,200$425,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTITZER, AMANDA L
Co-Owner
Address
62 E BRANDON ST
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2639-2470
Sale Date10/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRIESHER, JOSEPH; STITZER, AMANDA L$250,000 2639-247010/01/2018
KURCZEWSKI, JOSEPH; KURCZEWSKI, LINDA$212,000 0915-004006/16/2000
ROTH RICHARD & BARBARA A$0 1407-075305/09/1986
NENSTIEL, T F & J V$0 1283-048212/04/1979
NENSTREL, T N$0 1240-063305/16/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   4,176 2,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl864.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl280.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,430$10,000$63,430
2024$53,430$10,000$63,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps