150 JAMES
 Print  Map It

Location
150 JAMES
Tax Map
02/ 07/ 0020/ 007/
Control#
00001009
Owner
MILLER, JEFFREY R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$216,300
PID
1009
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,000$25,300$216,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JEFFREY R
Co-Owner
Address
150 JAMES ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1278-0172
Sale Date08/17/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, JEFFREY R; SCHREPPLE, DENISE M$1 1278-017208/17/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1400
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate02A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   3,620 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,540$6,420$32,960
2024$26,540$6,420$32,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps