PHINNEYVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
PHINNEYVILLE RD
Tax Map
09/ 06/ 0030/ 001/
Control#
00010113
Owner
RALPH H BLEY JR
Taxable Assessed
$149,900
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
10113
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$89,200$302,600$391,800$60,700$149,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRALPH H BLEY JR
Co-OwnerREVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Address463 PHINEYVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2821-1718
Sale Date06/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLEY, RALPH H; RALPH H BLEY JR$1 2821-171806/12/2023
BLEY, BETTY JANE; BLEY, RALPH$1 1516-030408/13/1993
BLEY, R & C$0 1125-090509/23/1969
BLEY, A$0 0308-060701/27/1910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres64.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)64.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$60,700
Clean & Green Acres63.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt638.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt204.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt374.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood3000.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood598.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock110.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood480.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame640.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame6384.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame280.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole1600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$5,280$34,985$40,265$7,885$13,165
2024$5,280$34,985$40,265$7,885$13,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps