550 PHINEYVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
550 PHINEYVILLE RD
Tax Map
09/ 06/ 0034/ 002/
Control#
00010123
Owner
DONATACCI, NANCY B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$301,300
PID
10123
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,400$52,900$301,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDONATACCI, NANCY B
Co-Owner
Address
550 PHINEYVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2147-1182
Sale Date04/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONATACCI, KEVIN J; DONATACCI, NANCY B$1 2147-118204/14/2005
DONATACCI, NANCY$1 1583-028412/06/1994
DONATACCI, K & N$0 1418-013111/14/1988
LAWRENCE, P S$0 1397-015409/11/1987
BUCK LAUREL ROD & GUN CLUB$0 1176-034606/22/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,960 1,960
   1,960 1,960

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres20.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame600.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame128.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame136.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame480.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame560.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame165.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,960$12,930$52,890
2024$39,960$12,930$52,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps