112 N VALLEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
112 N VALLEY ST
Tax Map
02/ 07/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00001015
Owner
TUKE, ETHAN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,400
PID
1015
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,400$59,000$165,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTUKE, ETHAN C
Co-Owner
Address
112 N VALLEY ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-1747
Sale Date05/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUKE, ERIN J; TUKE, ETHAN C$135,000 2779-174705/31/2022
STOCKALIS ALBERT W LIVING TR; STOCKALIS JANET LIVING TRUST; STOCKALIS, ALBERT W; STOCKALIS, JANET$1 2629-139709/12/2017
STOCKALIS, ALBERT; STOCKALIS, JANET$1 2548-277611/13/2015
HROMYAK, GERALDINE$1 1466-046807/17/1991
HROMYAK, G$100 1466-047407/15/1991
HROMYAK, G$0 1446-009705/08/1990
HROMYAK, G$0 1401-032212/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 968 968
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 361 0
   3,057 1,832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,470$10,550$24,020
2024$13,470$10,550$24,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps