108 PHINEYVILLE HEIGHTS
 Print  Map It

Location
108 PHINEYVILLE HEIGHTS
Tax Map
09/ 06/ 0057/ 001/
Control#
00010153
Owner
KLINE, DUANE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,700
PID
10153
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,800$10,900$165,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, DUANE S
Co-Owner
Address
108 PHINNEYVILLE HTS
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$53,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2443-0169
Sale Date07/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, DUANE S; KLINE, JUDITH A$53,000 2443-016907/17/2012
GRIER, TRINA; LORAH, CATHY$1 2337-291905/11/2009
LORAH, CATHY; LUCE, TRINA$1 1197-025105/23/2001
LORAH ELIZABETH M$1 1114-023203/12/2001
CLARK RALPH H; LORAH EARL B & ELIZABETH M$0 1263-064009/21/1978
CLARK, R H & W A$0 1206-086305/28/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
DCKR-DECK 16 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 104 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   1,464 912

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage105
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,570$7,350$28,920
2024$21,570$7,350$28,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps