391 RATTLIN RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
391 RATTLIN RUN ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 09/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00010182
Owner
ZAREMBA, DANIEL POWELL
Taxable Assessed
$183,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
10182
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$161,700$176,900$338,600$21,300$183,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZAREMBA, DANIEL POWELL
Co-Owner
Address
391 RATTLIN RUN RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2763-1066
Sale Date01/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAREMBA, DANIEL POWELL$1 2763-106601/30/2020
ZAREMBA, ADELE R; ZAREMBA, WILLIAM$1 1571-020909/20/1994
ZAREMBA, W S ETAL$1 1494-036202/13/1993
ZAREMBA, C & R$0 0607-031709/21/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 962 962
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 962 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 45 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   3,183 1,924

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres30.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$21,300
Clean & Green Acres30.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
2bfb6 2bfb (2 Story Beef Barn)WWood1728.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood224.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood576.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood493.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1008.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$10,670$19,535$30,205$4,355$15,025
2024$10,670$19,535$30,205$4,355$15,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps