116 KUNKELS HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
116 KUNKELS HILL ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 09/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00010186
Owner
DEWITT, RORY JAMES
Taxable Assessed
$398,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
10186
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$358,000$163,900$521,900$40,400$398,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWITT, RORY JAMES
Co-Owner
Address11 KUNKELS HILL RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2904-1783
Sale Date05/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEWITT, RORY JAMES; LIPKO-DEWITT, BRIANNA MARIE$1 2904-178305/06/2025
LIPKO, JOHN M; LIPKO-DEWITT, BRIANNA $1 2895-053502/14/2025
LIPKO, JOHN M; LIPKO, LISA A$270,000 2135-178301/13/2005
KOMOROWSKI, VALENE$0 1166-047110/12/1972
KOMOROWSKI, G & V$0 1142-042608/25/1971
CHAPLENSKY, M$0 0933-048201/30/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09b - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 624 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   3,672 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres38.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$40,400
Clean & Green Acres37.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)PPole3600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole816.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum400.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum264.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageVVinyl272.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal240.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal360.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal400.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal320.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal400.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood448.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$76,595$26,245$102,840$13,060$89,655
2024$76,595$26,245$102,840$13,060$89,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps