316 GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
316 GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00010236
Owner
LAPINSKY, DAVID R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,200
PID
10236
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,000$37,200$117,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPINSKY, DAVID R
Co-Owner
Address
338 GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2294-1973
Sale Date02/26/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAPINSKY, DAVID R$1 2294-197302/26/2008
LAPINSKY, BARBARA J; LAPINSKY, DAVID R$65,000 2184-025212/20/2005
WHITE, HELEN ANN; WHITE, WILLIAM E$0 1202-072602/24/1975
WHITE, WILLIAM E$0 1200-090501/02/1975
GREEN, A & E$0 0650-034609/07/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 858
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 506 506
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 352 352
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 50 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 219 0
   1,127 858

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum704.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood299.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,995$11,475$19,470
2024$7,995$11,475$19,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps