43 GREEN MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
43 GREEN MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00010240
Owner
CAREYVA SR, THOMAS JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$436,700
PID
10240
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,900$59,800$436,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAREYVA SR, THOMAS JOHN
Co-Owner
Address43 GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2952-2611
Sale Date04/18/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAREYVA SR, THOMAS JOHN$1 2952-261104/18/2026
CAREYVA, ELEANOR R$1 2359-252812/17/2009
CAREYVA, ELEANOR; CAREYVA, THOMAS$115,000 1634-010411/16/1995
SEDLOCK, E F & V$0 1196-046109/19/1974
CARAL, M$0 1193-038106/24/1974
CAROL, J F$0 0894-024401/22/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,438
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,438 3,438
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,438 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   6,446 3,438

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood182.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal344.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal344.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal344.00 SF1
2poult4 2poultry (2 Story Poultry)WWood320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,200$14,090$49,290
2024$35,200$14,090$49,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps