21 TRAILER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 TRAILER ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0010/ 005/
Control#
00010247
Owner
EAST UNION PARTNERSHIP LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,900
PID
10247
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,500$26,400$172,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST UNION PARTNERSHIP LLC
Co-Owner
Address
40 PINE SWAMP RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$71,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2878-0962
Sale Date08/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EAST UNION PARTNERSHIP LLC$71,000 2878-096208/08/2024
MAS, JENNIFER; MAS, JONATHAN; SHAFRANSKY, FRANCIS C; SHAFRANSKY, WILLIAM M$1 2406-007606/13/2011
MAS, BARBARA ANN; SHAFRANSKY, FRANCIS C; SHAFRANSKY, WILLIAM F; SHAFRANSKY, WILLIAM M$1 2279-163710/31/2007
SHAFRANSKY, GLORIA; SHAFRANSKY, WILLIAM F$0 1305-087306/26/1981
FEENEY, R$0 1286-011502/21/1980
FEENEY, D M & B G$0 1150-003201/21/1972
FEENEY, D F & J$0 1150-002406/26/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate09B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   2,376 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,380$10,000$24,380
2024$14,380$10,000$24,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps