77 TRAILER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
77 TRAILER RD
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00010255
Owner
WEATHERMAN, ROBERT B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$591,200
PID
10255
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$533,700$57,500$591,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEATHERMAN, ROBERT B
Co-Owner
Address
77 TRAILER RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$41,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2099-0624
Sale Date05/28/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEATHERMAN, ROBERT B$41,000 2099-062405/28/2004
LORAH, BLANCHE; LORAH, ROY$0 0705-018904/05/1947
LORAH, R & B$0 0773-037602/02/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,100 2,100
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,100 0
DCKR-DECK 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
   6,820 3,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.87

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.87
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole480.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2496.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood110.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl390.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal660.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,920$14,605$76,525
2024$61,920$14,605$76,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps