15 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0011/ 010/
Control#
00010264
Owner
YARNALL, WILLIAM A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,600
PID
10264
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,700$32,900$248,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYARNALL, WILLIAM A
Co-Owner
Address
15 WALNUT ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1397-0660
Sale Date09/17/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YARNALL, LESLIE; YARNALL, WILLIAM A$0 1397-066009/17/1987
YABLONSKY, J A & M$0 1397-063309/17/1987
PARKER, P$0 1397-038709/02/1987
PARKER, P$0 1220-061101/26/1975
FEDOROWICZ, W$0 1144-067410/02/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,248 1,248
DCKR-DECK 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
SLBR-SLAB 336 0
   3,268 2,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0903 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckMMetal88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,300$10,000$47,300
2024$37,300$10,000$47,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps