Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
899 POLE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
899 POLE ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00010317
Owner
SOBINSKY, JOSEPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$318,300
PID
10317
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$259,800
$58,500
$318,300
Owner of Record
Owner
SOBINSKY, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
Address
899 POLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1467-0178
Sale Date
07/29/1991
SOBINSKY, DEBRA A; SOBINSKY, JOSEPH J
$100,000
1467-0178
07/29/1991
HYDUK, J S & J A
$0
1379-0253
08/15/1986
RATCHFORD, W G & F
$0
1297-0346
10/28/1980
RATCHFORD, A J
$0
0578-0496
12/17/1934
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1934
Living Area:
1,856
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
09B-11
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,472
1,472
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
384
384
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
768
0
DCK
R-DECK
128
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
446
0
3,198
1,856
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
744.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
140.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
112.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
400.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$43,125
$14,750
$57,875
2024
$43,125
$14,750
$57,875
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps