881 POLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
881 POLE RD
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00010319
Owner
KACILOWICZ, WESLEY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$520,000
PID
10319
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$450,000$70,000$520,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKACILOWICZ, WESLEY L
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 67
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2349-1220
Sale Date08/28/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KACILOWICZ, WESLEY L$120,000 2349-122008/28/2009
KEGOLIS NOVOKHATSKYY, ALICE; NOVOKHATSKYY, VALERIY$1 2298-070812/28/2007
KEGOLIS NOVOKHATSKYY, ALICE$1 2287-070312/20/2007
DANCHISION, JAMES D$75,000 0863-008904/10/2000
CHATCAVAGE JOHN J & BETH ANN$1 1459-028201/31/1991
CHATCAVAGE J J$0 1400-005211/05/1987
ELCHISAK L$0 1344-075005/18/1984
ELCHISAK L$0 1333-041708/11/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 5,238
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate09b - F - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,492 3,492
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 3,492 1,746
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,492 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 990 0
   11,594 5,238

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole3780.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)PPole576.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood840.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone1320.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)MMetal360.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)MMetal288.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone53.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete400.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool40.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete50.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,250$12,130$53,380
2024$41,250$12,130$53,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps