742 POLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
742 POLE ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0042/ 002/
Control#
00010329
Owner
RANDIS, MARK T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,100
PID
10329
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,400$17,700$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDIS, MARK T
Co-Owner
Address
742 POLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1174-0979
Sale Date06/14/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RANDIS, GAIL E; RANDIS, MARK T$0 1174-097906/14/1973
ENDERS, J P & F$0 1131-061411/19/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 4,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate09B-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,246 2,246
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,884 1,884
DCKR-DECK 64 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 378 0
   4,860 4,130

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,815$7,405$48,220
2024$40,815$7,405$48,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps