21 IRON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
21 IRON STREET
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00010359
Owner
JEVELLE, MICHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,800
PID
10359
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,700$25,100$221,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJEVELLE, MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
21 IRON ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2891-2070
Sale Date01/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JEVELLE, MICHAEL L$1 2891-207001/24/2025
JEVELLE, MICHAEL L$10,000 2891-206501/24/2025
JEVELLE, MICHAEL L$1 2694-061107/02/2020
JEVELLE, ADAM J; JEVELLE, MICHAEL L$1 2434-117405/01/2012
JEVELLE, CECELIA A; JEVELLE, MICHAEL L$35,000 1512-026707/15/1993
JEVELLE, R & C$0 1358-015204/22/1985
JEVELLE, R & L$0 0845-028907/31/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,274
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,274 1,274
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,250 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 325 0
SLBR-SLAB 54 0
   2,903 1,274

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl693.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,105$10,585$25,690
2024$15,105$6,535$21,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps