690 POLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
690 POLE ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00010367
Owner
CICIONI, PATRICIA
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$474,400
PID
10367
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,100$72,300$474,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCICIONI, PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address
690 POLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1608-0199
Sale Date05/02/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CICIONI, ALFRED; CICIONI, PATRICIA$1 1608-019905/02/1995
CICIONI, A J & P A$0 1402-041312/30/1987
CICIONI, A J$0 1229-043309/10/1976
CICIONI, A J & P A$0 1101-007008/01/1968
BARROW, R R$0 1070-103411/01/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 10,000 10,000
   10,000 10,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,800
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,800 2,800
   2,800 2,800
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 492
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 492 492
   492 492

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres15.82

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.82
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal680.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal272.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum580.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood464.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,450$14,705$56,155
2024$41,450$14,705$56,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps