714 POLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
714 POLE RD
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0069/ 003/
Control#
00010369
Owner
DALLACHIESA, RAY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,000
PID
10369
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,900$19,100$193,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDALLACHIESA, RAY D
Co-Owner
Address
714 POLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2163-0117
Sale Date08/08/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALLACHIESA, RAY D$110,000 2163-011708/08/2005
KRICK, ANTHONY; KRICK, MARGARET$0 1236-030303/03/1977
HOFFMAN, J & S$0 1080-029210/07/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,274
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate09B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,274 1,274
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,274 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 335 0
   3,387 1,274

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,725$10,000$37,725
2024$27,725$10,000$37,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps