127 SUNSET LN
 Print  Map It

Location
127 SUNSET LN
Tax Map
02/ 07/ 0042/ 002/
Control#
00001038
Owner
ROMPALO, ANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,000
PID
1038
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,500$56,500$115,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROMPALO, ANNE
Co-Owner
Address
2806 MOORES VALLEY DR
BALTIMORE, MD 21209
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2477-0281
Sale Date07/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMPALO, ANNE$1 2477-028107/03/2013
ROMPALO, ANNE$1 2477-027606/29/2013
ROMPALO, ANNE$1 2166-108808/30/2005
ROMPALO, MARY; ROMPALO, RUDOLPH$0 1068-097108/21/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 935
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate02A-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 808 808
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 384 127
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 808 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   2,210 935

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,795$10,065$18,860
2024$8,795$10,065$18,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps