141 E SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
141 E SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
09/ 10/ 0091/ 002/
Control#
00010394
Owner
PENNA COMM DEPT OF TRANSP
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$282,400
PID
10394
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,800$56,600$282,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNA COMM DEPT OF TRANSP
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
HARRISBURG, PA 17111
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1314-0048
Sale Date03/02/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENNA COMM DEPT OF TRANSP$0 1314-004803/02/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 420 420
   420 420
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 4,080
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 4,080 4,080
   4,080 4,080
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,520
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,520 2,520
   2,520 2,520

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres4.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,170$14,875$28,045
2024$13,170$14,875$28,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps